OFFICERS OF THE ASSOCIATION

2020

 

Patroness: Mesdames

E.M. O'CARROLL

Patrons: Messrs.

P.H. CREAN, P.J. GARDNER, P.J. LAMB, L.J. O’CARROLL,

W.D. POWER, J.D.SIDEY, A.D. SIDEY

 

Presidents:

Jim & Ramona Sidey 

 

Vice-Presidents: 

Penni Loffhagen & Rocci Scott

 

Junior Vice Presidents:  

 

Secretary / Treasurer: 

Angela Cooper

 

Honorary Medical Officer:

Waikari Medical Centre G.P, Dr Kerr Wright

 

Honorary Veterinary Surgeon:

NCVC

Executive Committee:

Jim & Ramona Sidey

Penni Loffhagen & Rocci Scott

Tom & Anne Costello

Angela Cooper

 

Judicial Committee:

 Executive Committee and Section Marshals

 

General Committee:

 

F Armstrong, Mrs M Bamford, T Bamford, W Bailey, P A Black, R H Black,

D J Calder, Mrs E K Calder, J Cassidy, E T Charlesworth, W G S Chisnall, H Churchward, B Clarke, S J Clyma, G Costello, T Costello, Mrs A Costello, P H Crean, W.D. Dalley,

Mrs J Dalley, T Dickman, K Earl, I D Ewart, I Ford, Mrs C Ford, Mrs B R Forrester,

Mrs N Gardner, P J Gardner, J Greenslade, H Hartnell, P Hunter-Weston, Mrs L Hunter-Weston,

G Inch, J M Inch, S M Jensen, Mrs J Lamb, P J Lamb, B W Lilley, M J Loffhagen,

Ms P Loffhagen, Ms T Longman, Mrs D McKay, R. McKinley, Mrs J O’Carroll, L J O'Carroll,

Mrs K O’Carroll, R D Power, J Reed , A Rutherford, M R Rutherford,

Mrs R Schroeder, Ms R. Scott, A D Sidey, A C Sidey, S J Sidey, Mrs J A Sidey,

J D Sidey, J K Sidey, Mrs R. Sidey, C J Svensson,R W Todd, B. White,

M Wilson, Mrs S Wilson, S Wilson, W J C Wilson, Mrs M Wright, M Zino, R Zino

 

 

PAST PRESIDENTS

J.Little 1907; W.A.Banks 1908; H.T.Little 1909; Geo.Rutherford 1910; T.A.Shields 1911; J.Allan 1912; J.Jones 1913; W.C.Bridson 1914; H.M.Anderson 1915; G.Arres 1916; J.Skurr 1917; G.Gardiner 1918; R.Watson 1919; H.E.Fincham 1920; A.Cowie 1921; J.Bently 1922; W.White 1923; J.Rollo 1924; J.W.Croft 1925; F.D.Dalzell 1926; E.C.Anderson 1927; B.G.Dalgety 1928; J.Quigley 1929;D.Sidey 1930; J.W.Earl 1931; W.R.E.Booker 1932-33; O.T.Evans 1934; J.W.Wright 1935; J.R.Little 1936; A.B.E.Wilks 1937; H.W.Shields 1938;  H.Sidey 1939; R.I.Black 1940; J.F.G.Blakely 1941; E.W.Pawsey 1942-45;

B.G.Rutherford 1946; J.L.Smellie 1947; G.E.Galletly 1948; C.H.Bethell 1949; M.H.Stokes 1950; O.G.Evans 1951; F.K.Forrester 1952; C.D.Cunninghame 1953; A.G.Lawrence 1954; A.J.W.Inkson 1955; A.O.C.Rutherford 1956; J.C.Denham 1957; W.Guthrie 1958; E.R.Wright 1959; G.T.Newton 1960; J.J.O'Carroll 1961; J.F.Coop 1962; J.H.Lawrence 1963; J.L.Wright 1964; D.C.F.Mason 1965; A.S.Williamson 1966; R.T.Barker 1967; J.K.Fincham 1968; M.R.Gilmore 1969; J.D.Sidey 1970; W.J.CWilson 1971; A.H.Black 1972; F.E.Booker 1973; D.J.Greenslade 1974; A.W.Harris 1975; M.J.Sidey 1976; D.C.Bethell 1977; G.L.C.Dunster 1978; W.D.Power 1979; A.D.Sidey 1980; E.B.Glenday 1981; P.H.Crean 1982; E.J.Millar 1983; B.R.D.Purchas 1984; E.L.Monk 1985; G.J.W.Beere 1986; P.J.Gardner 1987; J.G.Calder 1988; J.K.Forrester 1989; P.J.Lamb 1990; L.J.O'Carroll 1991; Mrs E.M.Earl 1992; K.J.Earl 1993; R.H.Black 1994; R.J.Chapman 1995; G.J.Sidey 1996; W.H. Todd 1997; W.G.S. Chisnall 1998; Mrs J.A. Sidey 1999; G.B. Evans 2000; A R McIlraith 2001; B.W. Lilley 2002; E.T. Charlesworth 2003; C.J. Svensson 2004; J. Cassidy 2005; R.D. Power 2006; M.C. Wilson 2007;

M.V. O’Brien 2008; Mrs S. Wilson 2009; P.H. & L.M. Hunter-Weston 2010; J.D.C. Greenslade 2011; M.R. Rutherford 2012; G.P. Costello & T. Longman 2013; D.J. & E.K. Calder 2014; M. J. N. & R. A. Zino 2015, A.C & A.V Sidey 2016, I & J Wright 2017,

I & C Ford 2018,T & A Costello 2019, J & R Sidey 2020

 

PAST SECRETARIES

O.F.Clothier 1907-10; G.L.Watson 1911; B.Jordan 1912-14; C.Fox 1915-18;

J.H.Thomas 1919-26; S.L.Boon 1927-32; F.J.Steel 1933-44; C.McIlraith 1945-46; C.H.Lawrence 1947-59; G.L.Bradbury 1960-67; E.B.L.Hilson 1968-69; C.R.Wright 1970-72; E.B.Glenday 1973-80; Mrs P.A.Logan 1981-82; Mrs E.M.Earl 1983-89; G.B.Evans 1990-95; S. Harrington 1996-2002; P. Goldsmith 2003; Mrs J.A. Keeble 2004-2007; Mrs T. McTeigue 2007-2011, Ms K Armstrong 2012-2014;

Ms C Campbell 2015-2016; Ms A. Bowes 2017-2018, Ms M. Brown 2019

 

PAST TREASURERS

A.Beaven 1907-11; W.H.Evans 1912; B.Jordan 1913; W.H.Evans 1914; C.Fox 1915-18; E.C.Anderson 1923; C.H.Wills 1924-27; R.E.Foster 1928-38; F.J.Rydings 1939-40; H.Newman 1941-44; J.N.Oxley 1945-51; (Mr H.Newman was Asst Secretary from 1930-45); J.B.Waters 1952-54; D.H.Lawrence 1955-59; G.L.Bradbury 1960-67; E.B.L.Hilson 1968-69; C.R.Wright 1970-72; E.B.Glenday 1973-80; Mrs P.A.Logan 1981-82; Mrs E.M.Earl 1983-89; G.B.Evans 1990-95; S. Harrington 1996-2002; P. Goldsmith 2003; Mrs J.A. Keeble 2004-2007; Mrs T. McTeigue 2007-2011; Ms K Armstong 2012-2014;

Ms C Campbell 2015-2016; Ms A. Bowes 2017-2018, Ms M. Brown 2019

 

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS

 

Black, R.H.  Charlesworth, E.  Chisnall, W.G.S.   Crean, P.H.   Earl, K.J.  Evans, O.W.  Forrester, Mrs B. R.  Gardner, Mrs N. 

Gardner, P.J.  Glenday, E.B.  Inch, J.M.  Jensen, Mrs J.L.  Lamb, P.J.  Lilley, B.W.  O’Carroll, Mrs E.M.  O’Carroll, Mrs J. 

O’Carroll, L.J.  Power, W.D.  Sidey, A.D.  Sidey, G.J.  Sidey, Mrs J.A.  Sidey, J.D.  Wilson, W.J.C. Svensson, C.J.  Trumper, J R

FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK

fb.png

Secretary / Treasurer
Angela Cooper
Hawarden Agricultural and Pastoral Association
PO Box 10
Waikari 7442

Phone 021 457 707

Email: hawardenshow@gmail.com

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2020 Lucy Hunter-Weston
Proudly created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now